RFI#022: 28 Days Compressive Testing

Question: Clause 6.5.6 – Test cylinders shall be cured in same condition as the Sliding Surface components for a period of 28 days. Teams pouring Sliding Surface components late that are unable to achieve a 28 day cure period must note this in their Technical Report along with projected compressive strength at time of testing. … Continue reading RFI#022: 28 Days Compressive Testing