RFI#019: Concrete Cylinder Compression Test

Question: Clause 6.5.7: The Organizing Committee, and/or designated representatives of them, will conduct compressive strength testing of the sample cylinders during the Competition in accordance with CSA A23.2-9C.Cylinders that are found to have a compressive strength less than 90% or more than 110% of the compressive strength reported in the Technical Report will be assessed … Continue reading RFI#019: Concrete Cylinder Compression Test