RFI#018: Participant Eligibility

Question: Clause 5.6: Competing Teams must be comprised solely of students who are enrolled infull-time or part-time undergraduate studies at a single post-secondaryinstitution. Does this mean that Masters and PhD students are ineligible to compete at GNCTR?  Answer: Only undergraduate students are allowed to compete at GNCTR. Masters students, PhD students, and alumni are welcome … Continue reading RFI#018: Participant Eligibility