RFI#018: Participant Eligibility

Question:

Clause 5.6: Competing Teams must be comprised solely of students who are enrolled in
full-time or part-time undergraduate studies at a single post-secondary
institution.

Does this mean that Masters and PhD students are ineligible to compete at GNCTR? 

Answer:

Only undergraduate students are allowed to compete at GNCTR. Masters students, PhD students, and alumni are welcome to come to competition as part of a non-competing team.