RFI#014: Technical Posters

Question:

Section 6 РCompetition Deliverables, Section 6.6 РTechnical Posters

Do we have to print out our posters for our Technical Display?

Answer:

Section 6 РCompetition Deliverables specifies that Teams must submit digital copies of their Technical Posters in advance of the Competition. You may notice, however, that there are no requirements for Technical Posters to be displayed at the Technical Exhibition itself. Teams can therefore decide to display (or not display) their posters however they choose.