RFI#006: Minimum Clearance

Question: Clause 7.2.1. The Toboggan’s Sliding Surface must be comprised entirely of concrete. Is there a minimum clearance for non-concrete materials, such as the bracing that supports the concrete running surface? Answer: There is no minimum clearance defined in the rules. It is up to the discretion of each Team to design their Toboggan’s Superstructure … Continue reading RFI#006: Minimum Clearance