RFI#003: Connection Inspection

Question: Clause 7.5.5: All welds may be subject to inspection with the exception of those performed by a licensed professional for whom a licence number has been provided in the Technical Report. Does this mean we have to perform destructive and non-destructive weld tests if we do not perform our welds with a licensed professional? … Continue reading RFI#003: Connection Inspection