RFI#001: “Applied Science”

Question: Clause 5.8: Competing Teams must be comprised solely of current undergraduate students, at least 60% of whom are enrolled in an undergraduate applied science program Most of our students are Bachelor of Engineering and Diploma of Technical Engineering students. Do they qualify as “applied science” students? Answer: The term applied science is used as … Continue reading RFI#001: “Applied Science”